Blog 1 From heaven

|
Heyyyy guys!
What's up???
I have died and gone to heaven. Thank you guys, whose eyes are reading these words now, for stickin around and puttin up with my inconsistency....I LOVE YOU FOR IT!

Before i starttttttttt I wanna tell you guys to check out my HOME BOY, Producer/singer/what-ever-else; Sean Ill:


Check out his music!!! And my fav song: "Insanity"

_____________________________________________________________________________________

ALRIGHTY!

SOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO I want to let you guys know thattttt SCHOOL IS FINISHEDDD!![It has been for some time, but you guys already know what it is!]
So, that means I'll be able to keep the blog warm. Two claps for me!!

But yeah, I honestly think that I deserve some sort of an award just for FINISHING this semester. Hmmm I might consider buying myself something I don't need and try to justify it with that...hmmm yeah

Well, your girl here has been on a....dare i say it....

DIET!!! and it's....dare i say it....

WORKING!!!

These pounds are melting like ice in the sunnnnnnnn and I love it..
...went to work out yesterday...lol lol *sigh* My body feels beat down and abused...something I'd like to call the "Amy Winehouse After effect"...I LOVE ME SOME AMY THOUGH! Her drug induced seizures and her drunken dances on stage are hypnotizing.

Anyways.....
For the most part, I've been behaving...been running into some wierd situations and some messed up situations and I want to share them now, but I will share it when the situation becomes more definite.

But yeah I want to talk about some things...vent really. Give you an eyeful.

First and foremost, I know you guys love the wierd situations that I encounter with guys so I'll share those first. Now I will present 2 situations and I want you to notice the similarity in all of them okay.

[AGAIN Names have been changed...but that is the only thing...the convo was copied and pasted all typos are left as is]

*Carissa signs in on IM*
*random guy with guys in his display picture pops up*

Random Guy 1: wat u sayin sweet girl?
Carissa: ...nuthin
Random Guy 1: how was yuo day lovely?
Carissa: it was okay, nothing to complain about really [I NOTICE I TYPE REALLY FORMALLY WHEN I AM NOT INTERESTEDDDD...lol lol observe!]
Random Guy 1: so wat you have plan for the rest of the day?
Carissa: i'm not sure yet. Just chill
Random Guy 1: tru tru....where you live?
-HAULT!-
...well...lol not now
-PLAY-
Carissa: what? :|
Random guy 1: where youlive sweet girl
Carissa: why you want to kno?
Random guy 1: we coula chill 2day ya see
Carissa: wtf?! i don't know you
Random guy 1: das why I comin over
Carissa: bye

_____________________________________________________________________________________
*randomg guy 2 with weed in his display pic*

Random guy 2: u pretty bey
Carissa: thank you
Random guy 2: i kno u have plenty guys afta u dred
Carissa: I wouldn't say that...
Random guy 2: u modess na
Carissa: I guess
Random guy 2: so where you live baby girl?
*is tempted to push the pause button...but resists*
Carissa: What...? :|
Random guy 2: where you live?
Carissa: you don;t need to know that
Random guy 2: well gimme yuh number than
Carissa: no
Random guy 2: man aye tell me where u live man

BUH-LOCK AND DEE-LEET!

WHY WHY WHY WHY....

If I don't know you...you ask me where i LIVE...no no no no no

Of course I'll let you know where I live. So you can come here and rape me and eat my Special K cereal.....

THAT IS A BIG NO NO....it's even worse when you REPEAT the question as if I didn't read it clearly the first time...just...*sigh* When you do that..JUST SHUT UP AND BE BLOCKED....WOOSAH

hmm I wanted to add another rant here, but this blog is turnin up to be longer than I wanted it to be, Imma get back to you guys when I make that OTHER situation definite and combine that with the blog that was supposed to be included in this one..[didn't confuse you right...because I kinda got confused typin it...].




Random Rant:
WHY DO PEOPLE SEND YOU PLAYLIST IN MYSPACE COMMENTS...
I WILL NOT ACCEPT IT....ask me to listen..I WILL...
if i WANTED your music on my myspace page...I wud add it...sooo stop that crap...



Anyway ya'll CHECK SEAN ILL OUT...and peace!!

OH YEAH! Your girl is going to Ft. Lauderdale on the 23rd of December! Gonna chill wit Jolly Old St. Nick in the US. I know...I love it too...

PEACE forreals now!

2 comments:

Sumtinta Sey said...

BEY!!!! WHERE U IS FIND DESE PEOPLE! HAHAHAHAHAH "You Modess eh?" HAHAHAHAAHAHA GIRL I DUN GONE N FALL OUT MY CHAIR LAUGHIN!

shyssa said...

I LOVED THIS BLOG, FOR THAT I AM HERE TO SAY THAT I NEVER VISITED A POST BEAUTIFUL TAO AS THESE AND FOTOS HMM FOR LA OF LEGAL
THE LADY OF THIS BLOG HAS A VERY CRAZY TASTE OF PICTURE... VERY MANAGEABLE
LINDA PASSES IN MINE ALSO